1m-30m,LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Haga clic para acercar
  • Guaranteed Fitment

    Always the correct part

  • In-House Experts

    We know our products

  • Added Value

    Mounting, Balancing

  • Wordwide Delivery

    Free shipping on all orders

1m-30m,LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2 sold in last 8 hours
customers are viewing this product
13010016
En stock
$1.80
{ets_cf_gB5}
$1.80

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.It is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Fiber Count 1 Fiber Fiber Type OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Connector Type LC/UPC to LC/UPC Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Cable Material PVC
Insert Loss ≤0.25dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Approximate Diameter 2.0mm Length 0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m
Operating Temperature -25~+70°C Storage Temperature -40~+80°C
Leer más
Leer menos

Customer Reviews

×

Someone recently bought a

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. Read about how we use cookies in our Privacy Policy. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. privacy policy
accept

tu carrito

×