40G Data Center Application
Optic Transceivers

 

Deployment Description Data Rate Reach Wavelength LD PD Fiber 
Type
Connector Type Power Consumption Temperature Unit Price Stock/
Lead time
Cart
 Rack 10G  SFP+ SR   10G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN MMF Dual LC ≤0.6W 0°C to 70°C US$13.00  11450pcs
in stock
Building 40G QSFP+ SR4 40G  150m  850nm VCSEL PIN MMF MPO-12 < 1.5W 0°C to 70°C US$34.00  2400pcs
in stock
Campus 40G QSFP+ CWDM4 40G 2km 1310nm  DFB PIN SMF Dual LC <3.5W 0°C to 70°C US$278.00  100pcs
in stock
40G QSFP+ LR4 40G 10km 1310nm DFB  PIN SMF Dual LC < 3.5W 0°C to 70°C US$110.00  204pcs
in stock
40G QSFP+ ER4   40G 40km 1310nm  DFB  APD SMF Dual LC < 3.5W 0°C to 70°C US$711.00  200pcs
in stock

 

 

100G Data Center Application
Optic Transceivers

Deployment        Description Data 
Rate
Reach Wavelength LD PD Fiber Type Connector 
Type
Power 
Consumption
Temperature Unit
Price
Stock/
Leadtime
Cart
        Rack 25G SFP28 SR 25G 70m(OM
3)/100m
(OM4)
850nm VCSEL PIN MMF Dual LC < 1W 0°C to 70°C US$33.00 2500pcs in stock
     Building 100G QSFP28 SR4 100G 100m  850nm VCSEL PIN MMF MPO-12 < 2.5W 0°C to 70°C US$64.00 2484pcs in stock
     Campus 100G QSFP28 
CWDM4
100G 2km 1271 - 1331nm
CWDM
DML PIN SMF Dual LC < 3.5W 0°C to 70°C US$151.00 100pcs in stock
100G QSFP28 LR4 100G 10km 1294 - 1310nm
LWDM
DML PIN SMF Dual LC < 3.5W 0°C to 70°C US$$412.00 1240pcs in stock
100G QSFP28 ER4 100G 40km 1310nm EML APD SMF Dual LC ≤4.5W 0°C to 70°C US$1,999.00 500pcs in stock
×

Someone recently bought a

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. Read about how we use cookies in our Privacy Policy. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. privacy policy
accept

Your cart

×