WDM/Coherent Application

Deployment Picture Description Data 
Rate
Reach Wavelength LD PD Fiber 
Type
Connector 
Type
Power 
Consumption
Temperature Unit
Price
Stock/
Leadtime
Cart
Transceivers 1G  CWDM SFP 1G 20/40/80/100km 1270-1610nm DFB APD SMF Dual LC < 1W 0°C to 70°C
1G  DWDM SFP 1G 40/80/100km C17-C61 EML APD SMF Dual LC < 1W 0°C to 70°C
10G  CWDM SFP+ 10G 10/20/40/80km 1270-1610nm DFB APD SMF Dual LC <1.5W 0°C to 70°C
10G  DWDM SFP+ 10G 40/80km C17-C61 EML APD SMF Dual LC <1.8W 0°C to 70°C
25G WDM SFP28   25G 10/40km 1270nm -1570nm EML PIN SMF Dual LC <2W 0°C to 70°C
100G QSFP28 100G 100m/500m/2km/
10km/20km/40km
850nm,
1310nm
DFB PIN SMF Dual LC ≤3.5W 0°C to 70°C

 

Wireless Network Application

Deployment  Description Data 
Rate
Reach Wavelength LD PD Fiber 
Type
Connector 
Type

Power
Consumption

Temperature

Unit
Price

Stock/
Leadtime

Cart
3G/4G Wireless Network  1G SFP 1G

100m/500m/2km/
10km/20km/40km
/80km

850nm,1310nm
/1550nm

FP PIN SMF/MMF Dual LC/RJ45 < 1W 0°C to 70°C
10G SFP+ 10G

30m/80m/220m/
300m/2km/10km
/20km/40km/80km
/100km

850nm,1310nm

/1550nm


VCSEL
PIN
MMF/SMF
Dual LC ≤2.3w 0°C to 70°C
5G Wireless Network Fronthaul 25G SFP28 25G 100m/10km/
30km/40km
850nm,1310nm DFB PIN SMF Dual LC < 1.2W 0°C to 70°C
50G SFP28 50G 10km/40km 1310nm
1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX
DFB PIN SMF Dual LC
<3.5W
0°C to 70°C
5G Wireless Network Backhaul 100G QSFP28  100G

100m/500m/2km
/10km/20km/40km

850nm,1310nm DFB PIN SMF Dual LC ≤3.5W 0°C to 70°C
200G QSFP56 200G 100m/2km/10km 850nm,1310nm DFB PIN SMF Dual LC <6.5w 0°C to 70°C
×

Someone recently bought a

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. Read about how we use cookies in our Privacy Policy. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. privacy policy
accept

Your cart

×