Wireless Network Application

Deployment  Description Data 
Rate
Reach Wavelength LD PD Fiber 
Type
Connector 
Type

Power
Consumption

Temperature

Unit
Price

Stock/
Leadtime

Cart
3G/4G Wireless Network  1G SFP 1G

100m/500m/2km/
10km/20km/40km
/80km

850nm,1310nm
/1550nm

FP PIN SMF/MMF Dual LC/RJ45 < 1W 0°C to 70°C
10G SFP+ 10G

30m/80m/220m/
300m/2km/10km
/20km/40km/80km
/100km

850nm,1310nm

/1550nm


VCSEL
PIN
MMF/SMF
Dual LC ≤2.3w 0°C to 70°C
5G Wireless Network Fronthaul 25G SFP28 25G 100m/10km/
30km/40km
850nm,1310nm DFB PIN SMF Dual LC < 1.2W 0°C to 70°C
50G SFP28 50G 10km/40km 1310nm
1271nm-TX/1331nm-RX
DFB PIN SMF Dual LC
<3.5W
0°C to 70°C
5G Wireless Network Backhaul 100G QSFP28  100G

100m/500m/2km
/10km/20km/40km

850nm,1310nm DFB PIN SMF Dual LC ≤3.5W 0°C to 70°C
200G QSFP56 200G 100m/2km/10km 850nm,1310nm DFB PIN SMF Dual LC <6.5w 0°C to 70°C
×

Someone recently bought a

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. Read about how we use cookies in our Privacy Policy. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies. privacy policy
accept

Your cart

×